Share Name Share Symbol Market Type Share ISIN Share Description
Lloyds Banking Group Plc LSE:LLOY London Ordinary Share GB0008706128 ORD 10P
  Price Change % Change Share Price Bid Price Offer Price High Price Low Price Open Price Shares Traded Last Trade
  0.60 1.37% 44.375 44.28 44.355 45.00 44.005 44.065 9,943,137 08:04:43
Industry Sector Turnover (m) Profit (m) EPS - Basic PE Ratio Market Cap (m)
Banks 29,167.0 1,226.0 1.2 37.0 31,486

Lloyds Banking (LLOY) 1 Month Share Price History

Date Share Price Share Price Change Share Price % Change Low Price High Price Shares Traded
31 Aug 202143.775-0.32-0.71%43.2643.90174,419,800
27 Aug 202144.09-0.14-0.31%43.6644.27581,141,260
26 Aug 202144.225-0.29-0.65%44.08544.62558,565,801
25 Aug 202144.5150.761.73%43.7144.58100,210,800
24 Aug 202143.76-0.20-0.44%43.0444.15121,967,009
23 Aug 202143.955-0.03-0.07%43.8944.71574,892,931
20 Aug 202143.9850.160.35%43.5244.17590,063,656
19 Aug 202143.83-0.84-1.87%43.5744.27117,960,366
18 Aug 202144.665-0.33-0.72%44.1545.035203,097,674
17 Aug 202144.99-0.64-1.4%44.6245.37136,190,472
16 Aug 202145.63-0.60-1.3%45.1846.2294,534,385
13 Aug 202146.23-0.33-0.7%46.10546.7792,498,299
12 Aug 202146.5550.070.15%46.38546.91115,460,938
11 Aug 202146.485-0.16-0.33%45.95546.70588,014,952
10 Aug 202146.640.000.0%46.16547.00139,501,515
09 Aug 202146.640.060.13%46.0046.745143,852,962
06 Aug 202146.580.671.47%45.7046.84181,986,249
05 Aug 202145.905-1.40-2.96%45.2346.255193,761,050
04 Aug 202147.3050.450.97%46.57547.305116,726,545
03 Aug 202146.850.621.33%46.2847.32121,696,057
02 Aug 202146.2350.601.31%45.6346.715121,881,259

Lloyds Banking Group Plc (LLOY) Historical Summary

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week43.8545.0043.2644.08103,584,4150.5251.2%
1 Month47.12547.30543.0445.33122,360,351-2.75-5.84%
3 Months48.7048.9442.7946.24136,539,916-4.33-8.88%
6 Months39.59550.4438.68544.98173,778,6064.7812.07%
1 Year27.0050.4423.59538.35201,235,85917.3864.35%
3 Years59.4469.9923.59545.71207,664,140-15.07-25.34%
5 Years59.8573.5123.59552.49194,020,201-15.48-25.86%

Say hello

Find us at the office

Schwede- Busard street no. 40, 77937 Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

Give us a ring

Smith Waltimyer
+86 488 682 876
Mon - Fri, 10:00-17:00

Join us